Referee Appointments

Super 8s

Salford Red Devils v St Helens

Thursday 21st September
A J Bell Stadium, Salford
KO : 20:00

Referee: J Child
Touch Judges: S Kilpatrick L Moore
Reserve Referee: N Woodward
Reserve Touch Judge: G Jones
Video Referee: P Bentham
M Com: K Leyland
Time Keeper: A Mills

Super 8s

Castleford Tigers v Hull FC

Friday 22nd September
The Mend-A-Hose Jungle
KO : 20:00

Referee: B Thaler
Touch Judges: A Martin J Smith
Reserve Referee: T Crashley
Reserve Touch Judge: D Butler
Video Referee: R Hicks
M Com: D Asquith
Time Keeper: S MARSHALL

Super 8s

Huddersfield Giants v Leeds Rhinos

Friday 22nd September
The John Smith's Stadium
KO : 20:00

Referee: S Mikalauskas
Touch Judges: W Turley Andy Tolley
In Goal: M Hawkes
In Goal 2: A Williams
Reserve Referee: A Sweet
M Com: P Crashley
Time Keeper: M HEPTINSTALL

Super 8s

London Broncos v Leigh Centurions

Friday 22nd September
Ealing Trailfinders
KO : 20:00

Referee: C Kendall
Touch Judges: J McMullen P Brooke
In Goal: Geffory Poumes
In Goal 2: D Ward
Reserve Referee: P Parker
M Com: D Moss
Time Keeper: S PEASE

Super 8s

Warrington Wolves v Hull Kingston Rovers

Saturday 23rd September
Halliwell Jones Stadium
KO : 15:00

Referee: G Hewer
Touch Judges: H Neville P Marklove
In Goal: R Dolan
In Goal 2: T SCOTT
Reserve Referee: E McCarthy
M Com: R Connolly
Time Keeper: D Campbell

Super 8s

Wakefield Trinity v Wigan Warriors

Saturday 23rd September
The Beaumont Legal Stadium
KO : 15:15

Referee: R Hicks
Touch Judges: J Roberts M Griffiths
Reserve Referee: M Mannifield
Reserve Touch Judge: Arron Gill
Video Referee: B Thaler
M Com: G Fairbairn
Time Keeper: G Kershaw

Super 8s

Toulouse Olympique XIII v Dewsbury Rams

Saturday 23rd September
Stade Ernest Argeles, Blagnac
KO : 15:30

Referee: M Rossleigh
Touch Judges: D Sharpe FFR
Reserve Referee: FFR
M Com: B Lilley
Time Keeper: FFR

Super 8s

Catalans Dragons v Widnes Vikings

Saturday 23rd September
Stade Gilbert Brutus
KO : 18:15

Referee: P Bentham
Touch Judges: M Craven L Moore
Reserve Referee: FFR
Reserve Touch Judge: FFR
Video Referee: J Child
M Com: T Randerson
Time Keeper: J Louis Daniel

Reserves Championship

Halifax RLFC Reserves v Wigan Warriors Reserves

Sunday 24th September
The Shay, Halifax
KO : 12:15

Referee: S Race
Touch Judges: A Haigh James Collier

Super 8s

Halifax RLFC v Featherstone Rovers

Sunday 24th September
MBi Shay
KO : 15:00

Referee: T Grant
Touch Judges: C Kendall P Graham
In Goal: T Owen
In Goal 2: J Page
Reserve Referee: Geffory Poumes
M Com: C Morris
Time Keeper: M HEPTINSTALL

Super 8s

Batley Bulldogs v Sheffield Eagles

Sunday 24th September
The Fox’s Biscuits Stadium
KO : 15:00

Referee: J Smith
Touch Judges: Andrew Smith C Smith
Reserve Referee: B Pearson
M Com: D Asquith
Time Keeper: D Mitchell

Super 8s

Barrow Raiders v Newcastle Thunder

Sunday 24th September
Craven Park
KO : 15:00

Referee: G Dolan
Touch Judges: J Stearne L MacDonald
Reserve Referee: Brad Darlinson
M Com: P Taberner

Super 8s

Whitehaven RLFC v York City Knights

Sunday 24th September
Recreation Ground
KO : 15:00

Referee: J McMullen
Touch Judges: J Butterfield G Melling
Reserve Referee: D Arnold
M Com: P Gilmour

Super 8s

Hunslet RLFC v London Skolars

Sunday 24th September
South Leeds Stadium
KO : 15:00

Referee: N Bennett
Touch Judges: C Worsley Michael William SMAILL
In Goal: C Astbury
In Goal 2: J Turner
Reserve Referee: Brandon Robinson
Reserve Touch Judge: N Lawrenson
M Com: S Cross
Time Keeper: L Fairbank